Is Chocolate mousse pumpkins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized heavy cream
  • unsalted butter

pasteurized heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, expeller pressed soybean oil, water, high fat cocoa powder, unsalted butter, eggs, tapioca starch, pasteurized heavy cream, baking soda, annatto extract, salt

Check Chocolate mousse pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping