Is CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS, AND CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- adds a trivial amount of cholesterol
adds a trivial amount of cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Milk Chocolate! (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Brown Rice Syrup, Pecans, Cashews, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol
Check CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS, AND CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS, AND CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH MILK CHOCOLATE DIPPED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS, AND CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE NUT CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


