Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Orange Oil, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids 28 % minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Milk Chocolate Truffles 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


