Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey
- milk
- skim milk
- butter swirl
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT, BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO-GLYCERIDES), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLED IN RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM & TOPPED WITH MINI PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM CUPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Cups, Mini Milk Chocolate
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


