Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Keto Protein Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- trans fat 0g cholesterol 13
- milk, peanut, tree nuts
- buttermilk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE FAT BLEND (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALI 10 servings per container Serving size 1 Bar (34g) 180 % Daily Value** 18% OIL, PEANUT OIL), PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ERYTHRITOL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, CHICOR ROOT FIBER, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUT, TREE NUTS (ALMOND), AND SOY. 45% MADE IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES OTHER TREE NUTS, WHEAT, EGG, AND SESAME. Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 10mg 3%
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Keto Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Keto Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


