Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Keto Protein Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- trans fat 0g cholesterol 13
- natural flavor
trans fat 0g cholesterol 13
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE FAT BLEND (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALI 10 servings per container Serving size 1 Bar (34g) 180 % Daily Value** 18% OIL, PEANUT OIL), PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ERYTHRITOL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, CHICOR ROOT FIBER, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUT, TREE NUTS (ALMOND), AND SOY. 45% MADE IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES OTHER TREE NUTS, WHEAT, EGG, AND SESAME. Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 10mg 3%
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Keto Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Keto Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


