Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?

Description
The chocolate peanut butter cup gelato is a frozen product made from good quality ingredients. It is certified organic and sweetened with cane sugar. The combination of chocolate and peanut butter creates a delicious flavor. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. In summary, this gelato offers a sweet and indulgent treat for those who enjoy the combination of chocolate and peanut butter.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chocolate peanut butter cup gelato is a frozen product made from good quality ingredients. It is certified organic and sweetened with cane sugar. The combination of chocolate and peanut butter creates a delicious flavor. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product. In summary, this gelato offers a sweet and indulgent treat for those who enjoy the combination of chocolate and peanut butter.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Peanuts, Egg And Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Salt, Milk Fat, Carob Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract. May contain tree nuts and wheat.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


