Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR CRISPY HERO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate peanut butter flavor blends sweet cocoa with nutty notes and a crisp, crunchy texture. People commonly eat it as a portable snack, between meals, or as a post workout bite. Reviews note satisfying crunch, balanced taste, convenience, and occasional comments on sweetness, texture, and packaging in online customer reviews.

Description
Chocolate peanut butter flavor blends sweet cocoa with nutty notes and a crisp, crunchy texture. People commonly eat it as a portable snack, between meals, or as a post workout bite. Reviews note satisfying crunch, balanced taste, convenience, and occasional comments on sweetness, texture, and packaging in online customer reviews.
Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ALLULOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, ERYTHRITOL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WATER, SODIUM CASEINATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING SODA, PEANUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM), PECANS, INULIN, PALM OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, STEVIA SWEETENER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR CRISPY HERO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR CRISPY HERO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR CRISPY HERO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


