Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?

Description
These bars offer a rich chocolate and peanut butter flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunchy bits. People use them as grab and go snacks, between meal treats, or after workouts. Reviews praise taste and portability but note some bars are overly sweet or slightly dry and chalky.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bars offer a rich chocolate and peanut butter flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunchy bits. People use them as grab and go snacks, between meal treats, or after workouts. Reviews praise taste and portability but note some bars are overly sweet or slightly dry and chalky.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Sodium Caseinate, Sea Salt, Stevia Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


