Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of salt, molasses, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Wheat Flour, Annatto Extract Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED SWEETENED CORN CEREAL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


