Is CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley syrup
- natural flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED PRETZELS (PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


