Is CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI); LESS THAN 0.5% OF: VITAMINS AND MINERALS, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR OAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM SELENATE VITAMIN D (PLANT-BASED). SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, AND VITAMIN B12.

Check CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast