Is CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI); LESS THAN 0.5% OF: VITAMINS AND MINERALS, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR OAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM SELENATE VITAMIN D (PLANT-BASED). SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, AND VITAMIN B12.

Check CHOCOLATE PLANT-BASED PROTEIN NUTRITION SHAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast