Is CHOCOLATE PRETZEL PROTEIN NUT CHEWY BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, CANOLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SOY PROTEIN, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, RICE STARCH, HONEY, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FIBER, TAPIOCA STARCH, DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALT, YEAST.
Check CHOCOLATE PRETZEL PROTEIN NUT CHEWY BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PRETZEL PROTEIN NUT CHEWY BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


