Is Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk peanuts
- sweetener lactitol
- natural vanilla flavour
milk peanuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Paste, Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Mixed Berry Pieces: 10 % (Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Black Currant Puree, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Red Currant Puree, Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent Pectin, Concenitrated Elderberry Juice), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweetener Lactitol, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin Currant Aroma, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sweetener: Acesulfame K Contain Naturally Present Sugars, May Contain Traces Of Milk Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Excesive Consumption May Pruduce Laxative Effects
Check Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate sin azucares anadidos y frutas di boscque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


