Is CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Wheat Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Unsalted Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Skim Milk, Caramel Color, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin.

Check CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA CHOCOLATE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE BROWNIES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE TRIFECTA is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go