Is CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE REAL CREAM & SUGAR 100% COLOMBIAN BLENDED COFFEE, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Pectin.
Check CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE REAL CREAM & SUGAR 100% COLOMBIAN BLENDED COFFEE, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE REAL CREAM & SUGAR 100% COLOMBIAN BLENDED COFFEE, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE REAL CREAM & SUGAR 100% COLOMBIAN BLENDED COFFEE, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


