Is CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE REAL CREAM & SUGAR 100% COLOMBIAN BLENDED COFFEE, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Pectin.
Check CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE REAL CREAM & SUGAR 100% COLOMBIAN BLENDED COFFEE, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE REAL CREAM & SUGAR 100% COLOMBIAN BLENDED COFFEE, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE REAL CREAM & SUGAR 100% COLOMBIAN BLENDED COFFEE, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


