Is CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PALM VEGETABLE FAT, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, RED 40 LAKE AND TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


