Is CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- starch
- yeast extract
- malt extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SHEA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE CREAM (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, STARCH, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (RISING AGENT), PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MALT EXTRACT), PEANUTS.
Check CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


