Is CHOCOLATE WHOOPIE PIE WITH VANILLA FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH VANILLA FILLING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour bleached
- bleached wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- flour
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL (TBHQ & CITRIC ACID ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [SOYBEAN AND PALM OILS], WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMATE), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DRIED EGG WHITES (ALBUMEN), DRY WHEY, GUM TRAGACANTH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, ALCOHOL, INVERT SYRUP), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RED 4), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SULFITES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN
Check CHOCOLATE WHOOPIE PIE WITH VANILLA FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH VANILLA FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WHOOPIE PIE WITH VANILLA FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH VANILLA FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Cookie · Whole


