Is CHOCOLATES OF VERMONT, GREEN MOUNTAIN, EVERGREEN MINT, HONEY CARAMEL. MAPLE CRUNCH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DARK AND MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, ROASTED ALMONDS, HONEY, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, DRIED CURRANTS, BROWN SUGAR, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH (SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, AND RICE FLOUR), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, AND VITAMIN D3), MAPLE SYRUP, WATER, AND ORGANIC SOYBEAN LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATES OF VERMONT, GREEN MOUNTAIN, EVERGREEN MINT, HONEY CARAMEL. MAPLE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATES OF VERMONT, GREEN MOUNTAIN, EVERGREEN MINT, HONEY CARAMEL. MAPLE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Butternut Mountain Farm Organic 100% Pure Vermont Maple Syrup
Butternut Mountain Farm 100% Pure Vermont Maple Syrup Dark Color & Robust Taste, 32 fl oz.
Green Mountain Coffee Roaster Caramel Vanilla Cream
About this product
Candy · Bar


