Is CHOCOLATEY CANYON MIX, CHOCOLATEY CANYON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- skim milk
- milk fat
- nonfat dry milk solids
- evaporated milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
- cashews chocolate bridge mix
- anhydrous dextrose soy lecithin
- milk chocolate
- +11 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), PEANUTS, CANDY COATED CONFECTION (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL AND CANOLA OIL], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM), PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CASHEWS CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT], SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING], PEANUTS, SUGAR, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK SKIM MILK SUGAR], ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D], SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGGWHITES, CITRIC ACID, GUMARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL AND CANOLA OIL], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDING RED 40, BLUE 1], XANTHAN GUM), BOSTON BAKED BEANS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), ALMONDS, GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), PECANS, BRAZIL NUTS, PISTACHIO KERNELS, FILBERTS, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check CHOCOLATEY CANYON MIX, CHOCOLATEY CANYON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY CANYON MIX, CHOCOLATEY CANYON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


