Is ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • nonfat dry milk

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Soluble Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Glycerine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Color (Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose), Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Esterified Propoxylated Glycerol, Rspo Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, And Vanillin), Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Starch)

Check ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep