Is Cookies and Cream Flavored Crispy Protein Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE COMPOUND (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), SOY PROTEIN CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), INULIN, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS), PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (SUGAR, RICE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), RICE PROTEIN, AGAR-AGAR.
Check Cookies and Cream Flavored Crispy Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies and Cream Flavored Crispy Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


