Is ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Prebiotic Soluble Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Glycerine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Color (Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose), Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Esterified Propoxylated Glycerol, Rspo Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, And Vanillin), Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Starch)
Check ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


