Is ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- esterified propoxylated glycerol
- chocolate coating
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic Soluble Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Glycerine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Color (Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose), Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Esterified Propoxylated Glycerol, Rspo Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, And Vanillin), Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Starch)
Check ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


