Is ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • chocolate coating

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Soluble Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Glycerine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Color (Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose), Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Esterified Propoxylated Glycerol, Rspo Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, And Vanillin), Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Starch)

Check ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ChocoRite - High Protein Diet Bar | Sweet Nothings Cookies and Cream Clusters | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Sugar Free, (7/Bag) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep