Is chocoso mini Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- cobertura sabor chocolate cocoa
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harina De Trigo Fortificada, Azucar, Huevo, Grasa Vegetal Comestible, Agua, Emulsificantes (Mono Y Digliceridos), Almidon De Maiz, Suero De Leche, Humectantes (Glicerol, Sorbitol), Leudante (Polvo De Hornear), Sal Refinada Yodada Y Fluorizada, Sabores Artificiales (Vainilla, Naranja, Mantequilla), Conservante (Propionato De Calcio, Acido Sorbico), Estabilizante (Goma Xantana), Color Amarillo Natural (Curcuma Y Annatto), Cubierta: Cobertura Sabor Chocolate Cocoa, Grasa Vegetal Comestible", Azucar Emulsificantes Lectina De Soya, Mono Y Digliceridos, Sabor Artifical (Chocolate), Aporta Una Cantidad Insignificante De Grasa Trans
Check chocoso mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocoso mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


