Is Chokolata Flave Orange Filling Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Cocoa Butter Substitute (illipe), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids >20%, Soluble Dietary Fibre, Polydextrose, Erythritol, Emulsifiers (476, 322 From Sunflower), Natural Sweeteners (thaumatin, Stevia), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Orange Filling (23%) [polydextrose, Freeze Dried Orange, Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid, Thaumatin], Honeycomb (10%) [erythritol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maple Syrup, Emulsifier (322 From Sunflower)] Contains Soy, Gluten, Almond and Hazelnut.
Check Chokolata Flave Orange Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chokolata Flave Orange Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Candy · Bar


