Is Cholula Chili Lime Pork Carnitas Burrito Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken meat
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- chicken stock concentrate
- pork
- cooked seasoned pulled pork
- natural lime flavor
- natural flavors
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice (water, White Rice), Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Cooked Seasoned Pulled Pork (pork, Water, Salt), Red And Green Bell Pepper, Black Beans (black Beans, Water), Fire-roasted Red Onion, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cholula Hot Sauce (water, Peppers [arbol And Piquin], Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Water, Guajillo Chili Pepper Base (water, Guajillo Chili, Onion Puree, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spices [including Mustard], Cilantro, Garlic Puree, Sesame Seeds, Paprika, Corn Starch, Citric Acid), Chicken Stock Concentrate (chicken Stock, Natural Flavors [contains Chicken Meat], Salt, Chicken Fat, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Spices, Vegetable Stock [carrot, Celery, Onion, Leek, Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Parsley, Garlic], Canola Oil, Onion, Crystallized Lime [citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavor {maltodextrin, Sugar, Lime Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate}], Cilantro, Garlic [garlic, Water], Salt, Flavor [contains Maltodextrin], Spices [cumin, Black Pepper, Oregano, Paprika], Corn Starch, Sugar, Annatto Color [food Starch-modified, Annatto Extract]). Contains Mlk, Sesame.
Check Cholula Chili Lime Pork Carnitas Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Chili Lime Pork Carnitas Burrito Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch


