Is Cholula Chili Lime Pork Carnitas Burrito Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken meat
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- pasteurized milk
- chicken stock concentrate
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- natural lime flavor
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- +3 more
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice (water, White Rice), Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Cooked Seasoned Pulled Pork (pork, Water, Salt), Red And Green Bell Pepper, Black Beans (black Beans, Water), Fire-roasted Red Onion, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cholula Hot Sauce (water, Peppers [arbol And Piquin], Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Water, Guajillo Chili Pepper Base (water, Guajillo Chili, Onion Puree, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spices [including Mustard], Cilantro, Garlic Puree, Sesame Seeds, Paprika, Corn Starch, Citric Acid), Chicken Stock Concentrate (chicken Stock, Natural Flavors [contains Chicken Meat], Salt, Chicken Fat, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Spices, Vegetable Stock [carrot, Celery, Onion, Leek, Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Parsley, Garlic], Canola Oil, Onion, Crystallized Lime [citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavor {maltodextrin, Sugar, Lime Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate}], Cilantro, Garlic [garlic, Water], Salt, Flavor [contains Maltodextrin], Spices [cumin, Black Pepper, Oregano, Paprika], Corn Starch, Sugar, Annatto Color [food Starch-modified, Annatto Extract]). Contains Mlk, Sesame.
Check Cholula Chili Lime Pork Carnitas Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cholula Chili Lime Pork Carnitas Burrito Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch


