Is Chooee Disco Stix 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • edible beef gel atine
  • digly cerides of fatty acids
  • humectant

edible beef gel atine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Humectant (Sorbitol), Edible Beef Gel atine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fruit Juic e Concentrate (0,2%) (Strawberry, Sour Cherry, Ora nge, Apple), Flavourings (Strawberry, Sour Cherry, Orange, Apple, Cola), Colours (Anthocyanin, Carot ene, Spirulina Concentrate and Curcumin, Caramel I V), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, Mono and Digly cerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Antioxidant (a-Toco pherol)

Check Chooee Disco Stix 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chooee Disco Stix 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go