Is CHOPPED HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME DROPS & CHOPPED MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS CANDY TOPPING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; CANOLA OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP; CORNSTARCH; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; LECITHIN (SOY); CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; GUM ACACIA; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; SORBIC ACID; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE].
Check CHOPPED HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME DROPS & CHOPPED MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS CANDY TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOPPED HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME DROPS & CHOPPED MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS CANDY TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


