Is Chosen Foods 100% Avocado Oil Based Classic Mayo Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • organic distilled white vinegar
  • distilled organic vinegar

organic distilled white vinegar

Dietitian note

Distilled white vinegar is an ingredient commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it is typically derived from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mild, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture, commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, in dressings, dips, potato salad, and coleslaw. Reviewers often praise its consistent creaminess and versatility, noting a subtle, non-polarizing flavor; a minority report concerns about packaging or taste preferences and occasional complaints about availability and shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Filtered Water, Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Mustard (distilled Organic Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains: Egg.

Check Chosen Foods 100% Avocado Oil Based Classic Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepSalad