Is Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • organic distilled white vinegar
  • distilled organic vinegar

organic distilled white vinegar

Dietitian note

Distilled white vinegar is an ingredient commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it is typically derived from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth mayo with a mild, neutral flavor and silky texture; spreads easily on bread and emulsifies reliably for dressings and sauces. Customers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, clean taste, and dependable performance in dressings and recipes, mentioning convenient jar size and stable texture over shelf life in use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolks, Filtered Water, Organic Cage-free Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Mustard (Distilled Organic Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract

Check Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep