Is Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas Corn Free?

Description
Chosen Foods 100 Pure Avocado Oil Based Vegan Mayo is a 12 oz product that is egg-free, gluten-free, and soy-free. It is made with vinegar and 100% avocado oil, ensuring its rich and smooth texture. This mayo is created using avocados ripened to perfection, which are considered a superfood, providing essential nutrition. The recipe includes chickpea broth and faba bean protein, resulting in a wholesome and flavorful mayo. While some individuals have mentioned that the mayo can be too runny, many customers have expressed their love for this product and their intention to continue purchasing it.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- citric acid
- organic sugar
- xanthan gum
- distilled vinegar
citric acid
Dietitian noteCitric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chosen Foods 100 Pure Avocado Oil Based Vegan Mayo is a 12 oz product that is egg-free, gluten-free, and soy-free. It is made with vinegar and 100% avocado oil, ensuring its rich and smooth texture. This mayo is created using avocados ripened to perfection, which are considered a superfood, providing essential nutrition. The recipe includes chickpea broth and faba bean protein, resulting in a wholesome and flavorful mayo. While some individuals have mentioned that the mayo can be too runny, many customers have expressed their love for this product and their intention to continue purchasing it.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Organic Chickpea Broth, (Chickpeas, Water), Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Water, Faba Bean Protein Powder, Salt., Less Than 1%: Organic Rosemary Extract, Mustard Flour, Modified Acacia Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid.
Check Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


