Is Chris' Homestyle Dip Plus Avocado, Lime, Pepitas Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids non-fat
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk solids non-fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese [milk, Cream, Milk Solids Non-fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Avocado (35%), Potato, Pumpkin Seeds (6%), Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Lime Juice Concentrate [preservative (223)], Food Acids (300, 301, 330), Colours (141, 160a), Preservatives (202, 211), Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (417, 415), Rice Starch, Thickener (1442,. Contains: Milk, Sulphites. May Be Present: Tree Nuts.
Check Chris' Homestyle Dip Plus Avocado, Lime, Pepitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Homestyle Dip Plus Avocado, Lime, Pepitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Ranch Homestyle - 13 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml
Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Lime Ranch -- 5 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


