Is Christie Honey Maid Graham Crumbs Dairy Free?

Description
Fine, sandy crumbs offer a mildly sweet graham flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that compacts well for firm pie and cheesecake crusts. Commonly used for bars, tart bases and dessert toppings, reviewers note consistent quality, easy pressing into pans and reliable performance in homemade crusts and other desserts.

Description
Fine, sandy crumbs offer a mildly sweet graham flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that compacts well for firm pie and cheesecake crusts. Commonly used for bars, tart bases and dessert toppings, reviewers note consistent quality, easy pressing into pans and reliable performance in homemade crusts and other desserts.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Honey, Baking Soda, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Asparaginase, Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check Christie Honey Maid Graham Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie Honey Maid Graham Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Christie Honey Maid Graham Crumbs is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Granule


