Is Christie Peek Freans Fruit Crème Biscuits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, FILLING (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, RASBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, RED CABBAGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID), SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), MODIFIED PALM OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT AND/OR CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check Christie Peek Freans Fruit Crème Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie Peek Freans Fruit Crème Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Christie Peek Freans Fruit Crème Biscuits is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


