Is Christmas pudding Dairy Free?

Ingredients
VINE FRUITS (31%) (Sultanas, Raisins), Demerara Sugar, CIDER (11%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), BRANDY 7%), Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), GLACÉ CHERRIES (5%) (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Colour: Anthocyanins; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), SHERRY (4%), CANDIED ORANGE AND LEMON PEEL (3%) (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), ALMONDS (2.5%), RUM (2.5%), Barley Malt Extract, Orange Peel, Molasses, Lemon Peel, Spices, Salt, Orange Oil, Lemon Oil, Yeast, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Palm Fat, Palm Oil. May also contain other nuts.
Check Christmas pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christmas pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


