Is Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Joy-Filled Caramels Gluten Free?

Ingredients
salted caramel (cane sugar, cream, butter, non-gmo-corn syrup, sea salt), premium 41% milk chocolate (sugar, cacao butter, milk, cacao, sunflower lecithin (as an emulsifier), natural vanilla), caramelized almonds (almonds, cane sugar, sea salt), marshmallows (cane sugar, tapioca syrup, tapioca starch and/or potato starch, filtered water, carrageenan, soy protein, natural vanilla), fair trade certified (tm), by fair trade usa
Check Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Joy-Filled Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Joy-Filled Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Chuao Chocolatier Firecracker Dark Chocolate Bar
Kroger® Deluxe Rocky Road Ice Cream
Girl Scouts Exploremores Rocky Road Ice Cream-inspired Cookies Filled With Flavors Of Chocolate, Marshmallow And Toasted Almond Crème.
Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


