Is Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Joy-Filled Caramels Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- premium 41% milk chocolate
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salted caramel (cane sugar, cream, butter, non-gmo-corn syrup, sea salt), premium 41% milk chocolate (sugar, cacao butter, milk, cacao, sunflower lecithin (as an emulsifier), natural vanilla), caramelized almonds (almonds, cane sugar, sea salt), marshmallows (cane sugar, tapioca syrup, tapioca starch and/or potato starch, filtered water, carrageenan, soy protein, natural vanilla), fair trade certified (tm), by fair trade usa
Check Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Joy-Filled Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Joy-Filled Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Chuao Chocolatier Firecracker Dark Chocolate Bar
Kroger® Deluxe Rocky Road Ice Cream
Girl Scouts Exploremores Rocky Road Ice Cream-inspired Cookies Filled With Flavors Of Chocolate, Marshmallow And Toasted Almond Crème.
Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


