Is Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Joy-Filled Caramels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- premium 41% milk chocolate
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salted caramel (cane sugar, cream, butter, non-gmo-corn syrup, sea salt), premium 41% milk chocolate (sugar, cacao butter, milk, cacao, sunflower lecithin (as an emulsifier), natural vanilla), caramelized almonds (almonds, cane sugar, sea salt), marshmallows (cane sugar, tapioca syrup, tapioca starch and/or potato starch, filtered water, carrageenan, soy protein, natural vanilla), fair trade certified (tm), by fair trade usa
Check Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Joy-Filled Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Joy-Filled Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Chuao Chocolatier Firecracker Dark Chocolate Bar
Kroger® Deluxe Rocky Road Ice Cream
Girl Scouts Exploremores Rocky Road Ice Cream-inspired Cookies Filled With Flavors Of Chocolate, Marshmallow And Toasted Almond Crème.
Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


