Is Chuckles, Jelly Candy Bar, 2 Oz. (Box of 24) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cornstarch, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check Chuckles, Jelly Candy Bar, 2 Oz. (Box of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuckles, Jelly Candy Bar, 2 Oz. (Box of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Chuckles, Jelly Candy Bar, 2 Oz. (Box of 24) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


