Is CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- calcium caseinates
- +2 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Contains 2% or Less of: Dried Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice, Sodium and Calcium Caseinates, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Locust Bean and Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


