Is CHUNKY MANGO FROZEN FRUIT BAR, CHUNKY MANGO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FLAVOR BASE (MANGO PUREE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE AND TURMERIC EXTRACT AND ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHUNKY MANGO FROZEN FRUIT BAR, CHUNKY MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY MANGO FROZEN FRUIT BAR, CHUNKY MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


