Is CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), RAW ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, RAW ORGANIC SPROUTED FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FRUIT, NUT & SEED SUPERFOOD BARS, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


