Is CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Description
This bar delivers pronounced peanut butter flavor with noticeable crunchy pieces and a chewy interior, producing a chunky, satisfying texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast addition, or post-workout bite. Customer feedback notes authentic taste and convenient portability, while some reviewers mention occasional dryness or uneven chunk distribution.

Description
This bar delivers pronounced peanut butter flavor with noticeable crunchy pieces and a chewy interior, producing a chunky, satisfying texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast addition, or post-workout bite. Customer feedback notes authentic taste and convenient portability, while some reviewers mention occasional dryness or uneven chunk distribution.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources), Glycerine, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced)), Peanuts, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Butter, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced), Erythritol, Almonds, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract
Check CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


