Is churro fudge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- clotted cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Coconut Oil, Churros Pieces (5%) (Wheat Flour [contains Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine], Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Flavouring, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Butter (Milk), Dark Chocolate Compound 3% (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), Clotted Cream (Milk), Caramel Sugar Crunch 1% (Sugar, Burnt Sugar, Flavouring), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Cinnamon. allergens see ingredient 14 May also contain
Check churro fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open churro fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Candy · Bar


